Staff List

Leadership Team

Miss J Ramkissoon

Headteacher

Designated Teacher for Child Protection

Mr R Lang

Deputy Headteacher: KS2 Teaching and Learning 

Deputy Designated Teacher for Child Protection 

Mrs G Kenward

Deputy Headteacher: Inclusion

Deputy Designated Teacher for Child Protection 

Mrs M Mills

Interim Assistant Head Upper KS2

Mrs P Townsend

Interim Assistant Head Lower KS2

Mrs S Gonzalez

Business Manager

 

Early Years Teaching Staff

Nursery

Mrs S Lawless

Reception (Orange Class)

Mrs R D'Souza

Reception (Pink Class)

Miss F Watson and Mrs S Dastagir

Reception (Silver Class)

 Miss E Burrett

Key Stage 1 Teaching Staff

Year 1 (Class 1S)

Miss K Crowe

Year 1 (Class 1V)

Mrs V McLaren and Mrs S Davies

Year 1 (Class 1R)

Miss K Hewitt - ICT Subject Leader

Year 2 (Class 2S)

Miss H Seare

Year 2 (Class 2R)

Miss L Pitteway

Year 2 (Class 2V)

Miss V Stewart - Y2 Leader of Learning   

Key Stage 2 Teaching Staff

Year 3 (3V)

 Miss K Deloughery

Year 3 (3S)

Mrs P Townsend- Y3 Leader of Learning

KS2 Maths Subject Leader

Year 3 (3R)

Mr N Gibert

Year 4 (4R)

Mrs S Morton

Year 4 (4S

Miss F Foley

Year 4 (4V)

Miss H Beesley

Art Subject Leader

Year 5 (5V)

Mr S Miller

Year 5 (5S)

Mrs H Johnson - Yr 5 Leader of Learning

Year (5R)

Miss M Miles

Year 6 (6V)

Mrs M Mills - Yr 6 Leader of Learning

KS2 Literacy Subject Leader

Year 6 (6S)

Miss L Cripps

Year 6 (6R)

Miss R Worrell - Healthy Schools and Junior Road Safety Officer Leader

Teaching Assistants

Miss L Allen

Mrs J Kinsella

Miss N Baldwin

Mrs S Marsh

Mrs S Dastagir

Mrs M Nash

Miss C Lambert

Mrs G O’Brien

Mrs T Walker

Mrs H Nichols

Mrs S Foskett

Mrs L Taylor

Mrs C Morton

Mrs A Doyle

Mrs S Harmer

Mrs J Vale

Mrs H Harris

Mrs T Welland

Mrs N Pickering

Mrs M Wellings

Mrs W January

Mrs J Wilsdon

Mrs H Maslin

Mrs S Wilson

Mrs H Lutchmiah

Mrs T Howard

 

Administration

Mrs L Chapman

PA to the Headteacher

Mrs S Gonzalez

Business Manager

 

Finance Officer

Mrs M Andrews

Administrative Assistant

Mrs S Harvey

Welfare Assistant

Mrs N Hill

Welfare Assistant

KS2 Midday Supervisors

Mrs L Hernandez

Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs D Barrett

Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs A Doyle

Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs K Owens

Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs C Smith

Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs H Lemon

Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs L Knight

Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs D Walker

Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs K Burrell

Midday Meals Supervisor
Mrs A Robinson

Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs G Gumm

Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs F Miah

Midday Meals Supervisor

 

KS1 Midday Supervisors

Mrs T Walker

Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs R Popat

Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs J Patnell

Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs S Marsh

Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs K Charles

Midday Meals Supervisor
Mrs S Foskett

Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs K Williams

Midday Meals Supervisor

Premises

Mr B Jacobs

Premises Manager

Mr G Knight

Assistant Premises Manager

Mrs S Hassan

Cleaner

Mrs L Hayes

Cleaner

Mrs R Popat

Cleaner

Ms L Twiner

Cleaner

Mrs P Whelan

Cleaner